ARTISTS

PERFORMANCES

  • Astanaga Kalam Puluvan 6:00 pm, Puducherry, Gandi Thidal Beach Road
  • Kamigatamai - Yuki & Yashima 7:30 pm, Auroville, Unity Pavilion
  • Voix Polyphoniques 8:00 pm, Puducherry, Notre Dame des Anges
  • Per Edith Piaf 8:00 pm, Puducherry, Alliance Française
  • Umbral 7:00 pm, Puducherry, Alliance Française
  • Piel Des Violetas 7:30 pm, Auroville, CRIPA
  • Putana Moksham 8:00 pm, Puducherry, Gandi Thidal Beach Road
  • My Life as a Man 9:00 pm, Auroville, CRIPA
  • Voix Polyphoniques 5:30 pm, Auroville, CRIPA
  • Per Edith Piaf 7:30 pm, Auroville, CRIPA
  • The Castle of Holstebro 8:00 pm, Puducherry, Alliance Française
  • Kamigatamai - Yuki & Yashima 9:00 pm, Sri Aurobindo Ashram Theatre
  • Uragani (Hurricane) 9:00 pm, Auroville, CRIPA
  • Radha Bhav 9:00 pm, Sri Aurobindo Ashram Theatre
  • Umbral 7:00 pm, Puducherry, Notre Dame des Anges
  • Baul Songs of Bengal 7:00 pm, Puducherry, Gandhi Thidal, Beach Road
  • Seeking the Divine in Music 8:00 pm, Sri Aurobindo Ashram Theatre
  • My Life as a Man 8:00 pm, Puducherry, Alliance Française
  • Out or In? 9:00 pm, Sri Aurobindo Ashram Theatre
  • Voix Polyphoniques 5:00 pm, Puducherry, Aurodhan Gallery
  • Radha Bhav 5:15 pm, Auroville, CRIPA
  • The Castle of Holstebro 7:15 pm, Auroville, CRIPA
  • Make Shift 7:30 pm, Auroville, Private House
  • Nibedone Aparajita 8:00 pm, Puducherry, Alliance Française

TALKS

  • Sri Aurobindo’s Vision and... 2:15 pm, Puducherry, Aurodhan Gallery
  • Ritual, songs, trance and theater 4:15 pm, Puducherry, Aurodhan Gallery
  • 25 years with Magdalena and... 2:15 pm, Puducherry, Aurodhan Gallery
  • Chronology of Cuban Theater and... 4:00 pm, Puducherry, Aurodhan Gallery
  • The actresses of Odin Theater 8:00 pm, Auroville, SAWCHU
  • Work demo, Potlach Theater Actress 8:00 pm, Auroville, SAWCHU
  • Walk on the Street 2:15 pm, Auroville, MMC Auditorium
  • Theater of Roots 3:05 pm, Auroville, MMC Auditorium
  • Actress in Exile 3:55 pm, Auroville, MMC Auditorium
  • What is theater anyway? 4:45 pm, Auroville, MMC Auditorium
  • Tradition of Kamigatamai 2:15 pm, Auroville, MMC Auditorium
  • Actress in Bengal Theater 3:05 pm, Auroville, MMC Auditorium
  • A Woman in Tamil Theater 3:55 pm, Auroville, MMC Auditorium
  • The Movement of Identity 4:45 pm, Auroville, MMC Auditorium
  • Dialogue with my Mothers 8:30 am, Auroville, Unity Pavilion
  • Dialogue with my Mothers 2:15 pm, Auroville, Unity Pavilion

Gallery